5765 Friars Rd #152 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

5765 Friars Rd #152

San Diego, CA 92110
Parcel Number:
4366111318

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/30/2003 $379,000 2y 2m 42% 17%
10/01/2001 $266,000 16y 10m 85% 4%
11/09/1984 $143,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Presidio Place #93 $549,999   
@1092 Fresno St #4 $429,000   
@The Courtyards #4410 $499,000 to $525,000   
@The Courtyards #4404 $535,000 to $549,000   
@The Courtyards #1201 $783,900   
@Presidio Place #308 $595,000   
@Presidio Place #280 $895,000   
@6028 Gaines St $725,000   
@1209 Hueneme St #9 $569,000   
@5965 Gaines St $769,000   
@5725 Mildred St $1,449,000   
@5635 Mildred St $1,395,000   
@Colusa Terrace #4 $499,786   
@5949 Mildred St #4 $499,000   
@Presidio Place #386 $698,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5765 Friars Rd #147 1/10/2025 $525,000
5765 Friars Rd #148 4/16/1985 $95,000
5765 Friars Rd #149 6/7/2019 $495,000
5765 Friars Rd #150 11/16/2018 $380,000
5765 Friars Rd #151 12/30/2013 $289,000
5765 Friars Rd #153 4/23/2015 $369,900
5765 Friars Rd #154 9/12/2024 $610,000
5765 Friars Rd #155 4/8/2010 $500,000
5765 Friars Rd #156 9/27/2011 $95,000
5765 Friars Rd #157 7/24/2019 $461,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$260,100
Improvement Value:
$134,211
Net Value:
$394,311
Est Property Tax:
$4,929