3690 6th Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3690 6th Ave

San Diego, CA 92103
General Info
Area:
Hillcrest & Mission Hills Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
1 to 3 Story Misc. Store Buildings
Parcel Number:
4522820900

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/18/2000 $557,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@3641 8th Ave $1,550,000   
@Coral Tree Plaza #2D $805,000   
@Coral Tree Plaza #8A $899,000   
@Coral Tree Plaza #13E $799,000   
@3853 8th Ave $1,175,000   
@3644 3rd Ave #5 $620,000   
@3666 3rd Ave #105 $679,000   
@Cable Building Lofts #112 $1,195,000   
@1032 Pennsylvania Ave $2,195,000   
@140 Walnut Ave #2A $725,000   
@3973 8th $1,395,000   
@140 Walnut Ave #4B $625,000   
@Casa Seca #14 $739,000   
@Cable Building Lofts #106 $984,900   
@Le Parc Chateau #302 $745,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3671 5th Ave 7/21/2000 $499,250
3655 5th Ave n/a n/a
526-28 Anderson Pl 7/28/2004 $2,200,000
3668-70 6th Ave 4/28/2006 $733,000
3680 6th Ave 5/21/2007 $795,000
3635 5th Ave n/a n/a
3601-05 &3611&21&31&35 5th Ave 11/26/2002 $2,600,000
3630 6th Ave n/a n/a
3665-69 1st Ave 4/18/1996 $200,000
3659-61 1st Ave 4/17/1997 $226,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$337,406
Improvement Value:
$289,043
Net Value:
$626,449
Est Property Tax:
$7,831