186 Minnesota Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

186 Minnesota Ave

El Cajon, CA 92020
Parcel Number:
4922011600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/06/2026 $675,000 10y 5m 105% 7%
10/01/2015 $330,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@181 Minnesota Ave $739,000   
@225 E Renette Ave $775,000   
@314 E Washington Ave $659,000   
@307 E Washington Ave $1,100,000   
@781 Denise $899,000   
@Sunshine Terrace #16 $389,000 to $400,000   
@Sunshine Terrace #12 $389,000 to $400,000   
@906 Salina St $765,000   
@745 Lincoln Pl $875,000   
@Park Glen #22 $545,000   
@Park Glen #51 $395,000   
@Park Glen #49 $395,000
@317 W Chase Ave $849,000   
@981 S Lincoln Ave $769,000   
@1069 Estes St $590,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
171 Lindell Ave 5/17/2011 $227,500
181 Lindell Ave 3/17/1997 $98,500
189 Lindell Ave 6/3/1999 $136,000
197 Lindell Ave 2/7/1996 $119,900
196 Minnesota Ave 4/5/2017 $447,000
180 Minnesota Ave 5/4/2004 $375,000
172 Minnesota Ave 4/3/2008 $304,500
162 Minnesota Ave 1/6/2005 $325,000
154 Minnesota Ave 12/18/1996 $105,000
144 Minnesota Ave 10/25/2019 $510,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$72,935
Improvement Value:
$60,777
Net Value:
$133,712
Est Property Tax:
$1,671