838 S Lincoln Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

838 S Lincoln Ave

El Cajon, CA 92020
Parcel Number:
4930921400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/14/2003 $330,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@981 S Lincoln Ave $789,000   
@Villa Del Rhine #4 $535,000 to $569,000   
@565 S Mollison Ave #D $525,000   
@1037 Avocado $750,000   
@314 E Washington Ave $659,000   
@1005 Anza Ct $809,999   
@307 E Washington Ave $1,100,000   
@986 Merritt Dr $899,000   
@181 Minnesota Ave $739,000   
@225 E Renette Ave $775,000   
@477 S Lincoln Ave $429,000   
@317 S Mollison Ave #3 $469,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
890 S Lincoln Ave 6/7/2013 $329,000
882 S Lincoln Ave 2/1/2022 $667,000
874 S Lincoln Ave 11/1/2024 $660,000
866 S Lincoln Ave 9/13/2018 $513,000
852 S Lincoln Ave 2/19/2019 $470,000
824 S Lincoln Ave 12/28/2012 $200,000
802 S Lincoln Ave n/a n/a
623 S Lincoln Ave 6/13/2006 $1,200,000
790-98 E Washington Ave 2/11/1999 $235,000
800 E Washington Ave 7/31/2003 $380,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$158,973
Improvement Value:
$190,767
Net Value:
$349,740
Est Property Tax:
$4,372