3736 Hawk St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3736 Hawk St

San Diego, CA 92103
Parcel Number:
4511910200

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/21/2011 $480,000 12y 9m 67% 4%
01/21/1999 $287,000 6y 10m 20% 3%
03/05/1992 $239,000 3y 1m 0% 0%
01/31/1989 $240,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@909 Sutter St #105 $799,000
@3775 Goldfinch St $1,200,000   
@1695 Neale St $2,150,000   
@Mission Crest Gardens #101 $599,999
@4079 Falcon $1,999,000   
@4055 Falcon St #202 $649,999   
@3515 Union St $4,499,000   
@Bankers Hill Condominiums #A $925,000   
@4020-22 Front St $1,399,000   
@720 W Montecito Way $2,500,000   
@4082 Albatross St #3 $684,900   
@309 W Lewis $1,349,000   
@3711 Columbia St $1,295,000   
@4082 Albatross St #7 $599,000 to $645,000   
@Capistrano #10 $549,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3715-17 Hawk St n/a n/a
3701-03 Hawk St 5/22/1990 $388,000
3702-04 Hawk St 3/9/2004 $965,000
3680 Reynard Way n/a n/a
3742 Hawk St 4/24/2003 $584,000
3720 Hawk St 9/24/2021 $975,000
3740 Goldfinch St n/a n/a
903 Sutter St 6/29/2021 $830,000
909 Sutter St #101 9/22/1995 $140,000
909 Sutter St #102 12/2/2024 $880,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$229,434
Improvement Value:
$99,802
Net Value:
$329,236
Est Property Tax:
$4,115