636 Charles Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

636 Charles Dr

Oceanside, CA 92057
Parcel Number:
1222431000

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/06/2014 $290,000 25y 8m 171% 4%
12/02/1988 $107,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@5146 E Parker $825,000   
@672 Arthur Ave $799,999   
@4969 Stephanie Pl $788,000   
@5130 N River Rd #B $469,000   
@656 Parker St $799,000   
@4901 Tropea St $934,999   
@868 Panella $899,000 to $939,000   
@656 Roja St $825,000   
@5004 Los Morros Way #2 $499,999   
@5034 Los Morros Way #62 $480,000   
@905 Glendora $875,000   
@4795 Claire Dr $799,999   
@5022 Calle Arquero $1,199,000   
@141 Polk $749,000   
@4981 Calle Arquero $875,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
619 Flora Dr 9/29/1997 $86,500
620 Charles Dr 4/28/2000 $159,900
624 Charles Dr n/a n/a
628 Charles Dr 7/21/2023 $756,000
632 Charles Dr n/a n/a
671 Flora Dr 9/9/2005 $470,000
667 Flora Dr 3/6/2003 $279,000
663 Flora Dr 4/8/2024 $764,000
659 Flora Dr 7/22/2005 $491,500
655 Flora Dr n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$41,126
Improvement Value:
$105,791
Net Value:
$146,917
Est Property Tax:
$1,836