12440 Caminito Mira Del Mar - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

12440 Caminito Mira Del Mar

San Diego, CA 92130
Parcel Number:
3072200912

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/09/2016 $590,000 13y 2m 60% 4%
03/17/2003 $369,000 4y 10m 106% 16%
04/30/1998 $179,000 10y 10m 36% 3%
06/11/1987 $131,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4049 Carmel View Rd #75 $599,900   
@12534 Caminito Mira Del Mar $1,229,000
@4049 Carmel View Rd #82 $750,000
@4045 Carmel View #88 $885,000   
@12580 Caminito Mira Del Mar $1,259,000   
@4035 Carmel View Rd #114 $849,000   
@12305 Caminito Mira Del Mar $975,000   
@3680 Caminito Cielo Del Mar $1,268,000   
@12557 Ruette Alliante #175 $775,000   
@3690 Ruette De Ville $1,298,990
@3696 Ruette De Ville $1,295,000
@3537 Caminito El Rincon #259 $804,900   
@Carmel Pointe #533 $585,000   
@12237 Carmel Vista Rd #259 $850,000
@12253 Carmel Vista Rd #285 $679,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
12456 Caminito Mira Del Mar 6/7/2021 $966,000
12460 Caminito Mira Del Mar 11/16/2009 $430,000
12464 Caminito Mira Del Mar 5/27/1987 $129,870
12468 Caminito Mira Del Mar 11/30/1993 $203,000
12436 Caminito Mira Del Mar 2/12/1996 $176,000
12444 Caminito Mira Del Mar 9/18/2024 $920,000
12448 Caminito Mira Del Mar 2/10/2025 $1,300,000
12405 Caminito Mira Del Mar 10/7/2014 $599,000
12409 Caminito Mira Del Mar 5/18/1987 $136,900
12413 Caminito Mira Del Mar 9/29/2005 $515,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$270,254
Improvement Value:
$120,819
Net Value:
$391,073
Est Property Tax:
$4,888