1294 Rue St Martin - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1294 Rue St Martin

San Marcos, CA 92078
Parcel Number:
2225310745

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/09/1991 $270,000 3y 10m 73% 15%
07/08/1987 $155,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Chateau #D201 $239,000   
@1021 Porteno Ct $729,500   
@Chateau Lake San Marcos #B112 $355,000   
@Chateau Lake San Marcos #C103 $369,000   
@1642 Via Barlovento $849,999   
@1476 La Habra Dr $1,450,000   
@1730 San Pablo Dr $1,265,000   
@1672 Via Ocioso $899,000   
@1327 San Julian Dr $1,799,000   
@Palomar Estates West #191 $299,000   
@Palomar Estates West #204 $429,000   
@Palomar Estates West #10 $480,000   
@Palomar Estates West #231 $385,000   
@Palomar Estates West #234 $425,000
@Palomar Estates West #261 $398,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1212 Via Portovecchio 5/7/2026 $979,000
1208 Via Portovecchio 9/29/2020 $590,000
1204 Via Portovecchio 11/2/2017 $625,000
1298 Rue Saint Martin 12/18/2002 $360,000
1296 Rue Saint Martin 12/29/1987 $150,000
1292 Rue Saint Martin 3/17/2006 $525,000
1290 Rue St Martin 12/13/2002 $362,000
1288 Rue Saint Martin 9/17/2012 $350,000
1286 Rue Saint Martin 9/16/2011 $425,000
1284 Rue Saint Martin 2/25/2014 $407,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$190,292
Improvement Value:
$152,230
Net Value:
$342,522
Est Property Tax:
$4,282