5880 Adelaide Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

5880 Adelaide Ave

San Diego, CA 92115
Parcel Number:
4721021400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/29/2021 $775,000 2y 7m 32% 11%
05/14/2019 $585,000 2y 9m 25% 8%
07/29/2016 $467,000 3y 1m 25% 8%
06/25/2013 $372,500 3m 77% 472%
02/26/2013 $211,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4482 59th $1,650,000   
@Aspen Conominiums #116 $485,000   
@Glenridge #211 $450,000   
@Aspen Conominiums #105 $475,000   
@Glenridge #208 $455,000   
@4523 College Way #E $539,900   
@Aspen Conominiums #113 $499,999   
@5612 Meade $969,400   
@Courtyard At College #20 $350,000   
@4259 View Pl $824,900   
@Adelaide Villas #21 $399,999   
@Adelaide Villas #3 $439,000   
@5882 Adams Ave $1,190,000   
@5731 Trojan Ave $1,049,000   
@4397 Cartagena Dr $1,039,999   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5865 Estelle St 9/3/2024 $1,050,000
5877 Estelle St 7/8/2014 $463,000
5885 Estelle St 7/2/2020 $610,000
5895 Estelle St 10/31/2025 $825,000
5892 Adelaide Ave 3/24/2025 $855,000
5874 Adelaide Ave 1/27/2009 $270,000
5868 Adelaide Ave 2/24/2022 $780,000
5862 Adelaide Ave 8/23/2013 $380,000
5858 Adelaide Ave 7/12/2012 $355,000
5852 Adelaide Ave 8/28/2018 $580,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$22,466
Improvement Value:
$24,162
Net Value:
$46,628
Est Property Tax:
$583