12477 Carmel Cape - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

12477 Carmel Cape

San Diego, CA 92130
Parcel Number:
3071614800

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/22/1986 $172,000 1y 9m 14% 7%
10/30/1984 $151,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@3970 Carmel Brooks Way $1,579,000   
@Carmel Pointe #332 $995,000   
@4049 Carmel View Rd #75 $599,900   
@The Heights #206 $850,000   
@The Heights #207 $950,000   
@4035 Carmel View Rd #114 $849,000   
@4049 Carmel View Rd #82 $750,000   
@12557 Ruette Alliante #175 $775,000   
@3690 Ruette De Ville $1,298,990   
@3696 Ruette De Ville $1,295,000   
@3680 Caminito Cielo Del Mar $1,268,000   
@12305 Caminito Mira Del Mar $975,000   
@4175 Via Candidiz #21 $935,000   
@3537 Caminito El Rincon #259 $804,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
12475 Carmel Pointe 6/30/1988 $205,000
12483 Carmel Pointe 3/15/2010 $650,000
12484 Carmel Pointe 1/31/1989 $254,000
12476 Carmel Pointe 6/17/2020 $1,125,000
12468 Carmel Pointe 9/9/2009 $675,000
12481 Carmel Cape 10/23/2015 $815,000
12487 Carmel Cape 12/1/2020 $955,000
3945 Carmel Springs Way 11/17/2011 $600,000
3955 Carmel Springs Way 8/1/1989 $288,000
3965 Carmel Springs Way 1/20/2011 $630,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$60,745
Improvement Value:
$184,969
Net Value:
$245,714
Est Property Tax:
$3,071