9742 Los Coches Rd - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

9742 Los Coches Rd

Lakeside, CA 92040
General Info
Area:
Lakeside Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
1 to 3 Story Misc. Store Buildings
Parcel Number:
3941641500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/08/2025 $460,000 25y 3m 384% 6%
04/21/2000 $95,000 3y 5m 36% 9%
10/31/1996 $70,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@12752 Lindo Ln $799,000   
@12706 Julian Ave $849,900   
@12652 Julian Ave $1,074,000   
@Lakefront Shores #1 $475,000   
@Lindo Lake Townhomes #160 $399,000   
@9903 Lindo Lake Pl $1,000,000   
@Stone Canyon #302 $420,000   
@Lindo Lake Townhomes #34 $488,500   
@Stone Canyon #504 $399,000   
@Stone Canyon #113 $415,000
@Mapleview Townhomes #28 $432,400   
@13035 Laurel St $849,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
9762 Chestnut St 5/30/2018 $440,000
9719 Los Coches Rd 1/5/1996 $150,000
9723-27 Los Coches Rd n/a n/a
12512 Julian Ave 11/17/2016 $387,000
12506 Julian Ave n/a n/a
9734 Los Coches Rd n/a n/a
9716 Los Coches Rd 2/6/2002 $325,000
12650 Lindo Ln n/a n/a
12752 Lindo Ln 3/26/2019 $385,000
12706 Lindo Ln n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$71,054
Improvement Value:
$35,785
Net Value:
$106,839
Est Property Tax:
$1,335