972 Hawthorne Ct - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

972 Hawthorne Ct

San Marcos, CA 92078
Parcel Number:
2216823900

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/02/2014 $660,000 22y 6m 154% 4%
11/08/1991 $260,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2010 W San Marcos Blvd #53 $779,000   
@2010 W San Marcos Blvd #8 $649,900   
@Palomar Estates West #231 $385,000   
@Palomar Estates West #234 $425,000
@Palomar Estates West #261 $398,000   
@Palomar Estates West #100 $449,000   
@2152 Rocky Point Way $1,949,000   
@Palomar Estates West #292 $389,000   
@Palomar Estates West #168A $449,000   
@Palomar Estates West #251 $369,000   
@Palomar Estates West #172 $309,000
@Palomar Estates West #204 $429,000   
@Palomar Estates West #10 $480,000   
@2196 Coast Ave $1,595,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1979 White Oak Ct 6/7/2013 $602,000
1975 White Oak Ct 3/25/1994 $240,000
980 Hawthorne Ct 10/11/1991 $285,990
978 Hawthorne Ct 10/7/2003 $500,000
976 Hawthorne Ct 2/28/2003 $510,000
970 Hawthorne Ct 1/29/2018 $839,000
966 Hawthorne Ct 7/31/1992 $233,000
954 Hawthorne Ct 11/19/2021 $995,250
951 Hawthorne Ct 8/3/2000 $359,900
957 Hawthorne Ct 7/23/2021 $1,300,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$141,040
Improvement Value:
$195,390
Net Value:
$336,430
Est Property Tax:
$4,205