337 N Melrose Dr #A - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

337 N Melrose Dr #A

Vista, CA 92083
Parcel Number:
1634700246

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/17/2024 $503,500 7y 10m 74% 7%
12/15/2016 $290,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Melrose Park #F $425,900   
@Melrose Park #E $550,000   
@Melrose Park #E $545,000   
@338 Ferrara Way $679,999   
@230 Diamond Way #247 $469,000   
@648 Cocapah St $930,000
@810 Anns Way $899,000   
@976 Olive Ave $690,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
337 N Melrose Dr #F 6/25/2004 $249,000
337 N Melrose Dr #E 11/14/2016 $252,000
337 N Melrose Dr #H 3/30/2000 $88,500
337 N Melrose Dr #G 8/16/2017 $270,000
337 N Melrose Dr #B 11/8/2021 $403,000
337 N Melrose Dr #D 12/15/2021 $382,000
337 N Melrose Dr #C 9/19/2017 $280,000
333 N Melrose Dr #F 7/6/2017 $247,000
333 N Melrose Dr #E 3/2/2022 $500,000
333 N Melrose Dr #H 5/28/2025 $422,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$30,916
Improvement Value:
$69,580
Net Value:
$100,496
Est Property Tax:
$1,256