400 2nd St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

400 2nd St

Coronado, CA 92118
Parcel Number:
5361230200

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
09/13/2019 $1,670,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@120 I Ave $6,795,000   
@420 1st St $4,295,000   
@313 I Ave $2,795,000   
@258 H Ave $4,395,000   
@369 Alameda Blvd $2,399,000   
@326-28 H Ave $3,495,000   
@331 Alameda Blvd $4,249,000   
@474 H Ave $3,295,000   
@800 3rd St $2,099,000   
@701 1st St $29,999,999 to $30,999,999   
@614 4th St $1,030,000   
@531 J Ave $4,995,000   
@449 G $1,750,000
@333 Orange Ave #16 $1,295,000   
@649 I Ave $4,350,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
230 Palm Ave 5/31/1983 $165,000
253 J Ave 1/30/2015 $1,798,000
261 J Ave 10/5/2022 $2,500,000
267 J Ave 1/19/2016 $1,750,000
200 I Ave 12/15/2000 $530,000
225 Palm Ave 9/6/2019 $1,875,000
205 I Ave 7/11/1996 $360,000
510 2nd St n/a n/a
221-23 I Ave n/a n/a
225 I Ave 12/3/1997 $475,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$81,238
Improvement Value:
$40,096
Net Value:
$121,334
Est Property Tax:
$1,517