3043 Market St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3043 Market St

San Diego, CA 92102
General Info
Area:
Golden Hill Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
1 to 3 Story Misc. Store Buildings
Parcel Number:
5451100500
Property is For Sale
List Price:
$600,000
View Full Listing:
MLS-260009394

Address Price
@3043 Market St $600,000
@3050 K $1,499,999   
@2849 E St #21 $599,900 to $645,000   
@Golden Homes #7 $415,000   
@3029 Broadway #4 $369,950   
@425 Bancroft St $849,000   
@3095 L St $1,050,000   
@Golden Homes #16 $555,000   
@Golden Homes #3 $349,000
@801 27th $849,999   
@2629 Island Ave $550,000   
@2804 C St $1,473,000   
@1224 27th $860,000   
@19 Evans St $849,000   
@1261 34th St #28 $729,949   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2927 Market St n/a n/a
3029 Market St n/a n/a
3021 Market St 2/15/2023 $485,000
3033 Market St 12/15/2004 $540,000
3035-37 Market St 11/22/1999 $80,000
3049 Market St n/a n/a
3059 Market St 12/17/2014 $206,000
3063 Market St 4/12/2001 $145,000
3081 Market St 8/16/2000 $140,000
3091 Market St 2/26/2007 $860,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$44,857
Improvement Value:
$12,128
Net Value:
$56,985
Est Property Tax:
$712