4344 Calavo Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4344 Calavo Dr

La Mesa, CA 91941
Parcel Number:
4971862300

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/12/2025 $1,475,000 26y 10m 291% 5%
07/21/1998 $377,500 1y 12m 11% 5%
07/25/1996 $340,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4410 Shade $859,000   
@4535 Avocado Blvd $1,100,000   
@10820 Dutton Dr $1,200,000   
@10018 Resmar Pl $1,250,000   
@10028 Resmar Pl $910,000   
@La Mesa Mt. Helix $380,000   
@4015 Calavo Dr $865,000 to $933,000   
@10535 Fuerte Dr $2,499,999   
@4525 Avocado Blvd $1,199,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4550 Dickey Dr 5/12/2026 $1,046,350
4548 Dickey Dr 11/17/2020 $775,000
4386 Calavo Dr 4/25/2019 $775,000
4370 Calavo Dr n/a n/a
4352 Calavo Dr 8/24/1998 $350,000
4326 Calavo Dr 3/5/2021 $925,000
4320 Calavo Dr 5/25/1988 $255,000
4503 Rita St 7/6/1995 $380,000
4415 Calavo Dr n/a n/a
4395 Calavo Dr 5/5/2003 $552,500
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$172,076
Improvement Value:
$260,982
Net Value:
$433,058
Est Property Tax:
$5,413