1320 Hollins Rd - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1320 Hollins Rd

Oceanside, CA 92056
Parcel Number:
1593617000

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/12/2024 $1,020,000 8y 9m 94% 8%
08/18/2015 $525,000 25y 1m 156% 4%
06/22/1990 $205,000 3y 54% 15%
06/11/1987 $132,895 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@5253 Champlain St $885,000
@1361 Hodges Rd $915,000   
@5240 Jack Pine Ct $1,099,000   
@5220 Mandarin Dr $749,000   
@5177 Loma Verde $720,000   
@5138 Palmera Dr $1,198,975   
@1577 Whispering Palm Dr $999,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5254 Wohlford St 5/26/2015 $505,000
5258 Wohlford St 12/12/1996 $159,000
5262 Wohlford St 11/8/2019 $567,500
1312 Hollins Rd 4/22/2008 $445,000
1316 Hollins Rd 4/1/2005 $383,000
1324 Hollins Rd 9/10/2013 $380,000
5264 Champlain St 5/23/2019 $570,000
5268 Champlain St 6/14/2023 $1,020,000
5272 Champlain St 3/28/2024 $1,050,000
5239 Champlain St 6/22/2021 $875,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$83,119
Improvement Value:
$192,854
Net Value:
$275,973
Est Property Tax:
$3,450