3431 Kite St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3431 Kite St

San Diego, CA 92103
Parcel Number:
4513430400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/01/2021 $1,560,000 6y 2m 22% 3%
07/17/2015 $1,275,000 7m 53% 93%
11/24/2014 $835,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@3515 Union St $4,499,000   
@3033 India St #6 $1,275,000   
@Terracina $1,099,000   
@1695 Neale St $2,150,000   
@909 Sutter St #105 $849,000   
@3775 Goldfinch St $1,200,000   
@La Casa Reynard #30 $514,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1333 W Walnut Ave 7/15/2025 $1,950,000
3420 Kite St 9/18/2019 $1,130,000
3461 Kite St 9/27/2016 $819,900
3447 Kite St 12/9/1998 $339,000
3437 Kite St 7/26/2012 $560,000
3420 Jackdaw St 5/27/1999 $247,500
3426 Jackdaw St n/a n/a
3454 Jackdaw St 9/19/2005 $1,675,000
3488 Jackdaw St 4/4/1986 $40,000
3425 Kite St n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$26,866
Improvement Value:
$62,707
Net Value:
$89,573
Est Property Tax:
$1,120