5665 Friars Rd #225 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

5665 Friars Rd #225

San Diego, CA 92110
Parcel Number:
4366111424

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/27/2023 $640,000 7y 2m 83% 9%
09/07/2016 $350,000 18y 4m 163% 5%
04/17/1998 $133,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Presidio Place #93 $549,999   
@The Courtyards #1201 $783,900   
@Presidio Place #308 $595,000   
@Presidio Place #280 $895,000   
@The Courtyards #4404 $535,000 to $549,000   
@The Courtyards #4410 $499,000 to $525,000   
@5965 Gaines St $769,000   
@1092 Fresno St #4 $429,000   
@1209 Hueneme St #9 $569,000   
@5725 Mildred St $1,449,000   
@5635 Mildred St $1,395,000   
@Presidio Place #386 $698,900   
@5949 Mildred St #4 $499,000   
@Colusa Terrace #4 $499,786   
@6028 Gaines St $725,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5665 Friars Rd #220 11/2/2017 $320,000
5665 Friars Rd #221 5/26/1995 $74,700
5665 Friars Rd #222 6/2/2005 $314,000
5665 Friars Rd #223 7/31/2018 $446,000
5665 Friars Rd #224 6/30/1998 $144,900
5665 Friars Rd #226 5/7/1998 $143,000
5665 Friars Rd #227 12/16/2011 $195,000
5665 Friars Rd #228 12/12/2023 $487,000
5665 Friars Rd #229 7/11/2018 $354,000
5665 Friars Rd #230 2/27/2015 $195,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$70,102
Improvement Value:
$85,293
Net Value:
$155,395
Est Property Tax:
$1,942