4029 Carmel View Rd #144 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4029 Carmel View Rd #144

San Diego, CA 92130
Parcel Number:
3072200522

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/06/2006 $390,000 17y 11m 198% 6%
11/09/1988 $130,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4045 Carmel View #88 $885,000   
@4035 Carmel View Rd #114 $849,000   
@4049 Carmel View Rd #75 $599,900   
@4049 Carmel View Rd #82 $750,000
@12534 Caminito Mira Del Mar $1,229,000
@12557 Ruette Alliante #175 $775,000   
@12580 Caminito Mira Del Mar $1,259,000   
@3690 Ruette De Ville $1,298,990
@3696 Ruette De Ville $1,295,000
@3537 Caminito El Rincon #259 $804,900   
@Carmel Pointe #533 $585,000   
@12305 Caminito Mira Del Mar $975,000   
@3680 Caminito Cielo Del Mar $1,268,000   
@12237 Carmel Vista Rd #259 $850,000
@12253 Carmel Vista Rd #285 $679,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4029 Carmel View Rd #139 7/23/1998 $122,000
4029 Carmel View Rd #140 10/5/2004 $390,000
4029 Carmel View Rd #141 5/29/2008 $365,000
4029 Carmel View Rd #142 1/2/2026 $755,750
4029 Carmel View Rd #143 4/14/2020 $518,500
4029 Carmel View Rd #145 8/20/2019 $360,000
4029 Carmel View Rd #146 8/22/2001 $215,000
4029 Carmel View Rd #147 9/23/2020 $405,000
4029 Carmel View Rd #148 5/17/2023 $685,000
4029 Carmel View Rd #149 10/29/2019 $501,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$82,386
Improvement Value:
$96,804
Net Value:
$179,190
Est Property Tax:
$2,240