1662 La Tierra Ln - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1662 La Tierra Ln

San Marcos, CA 92078
Parcel Number:
2215331300

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/28/2001 $215,000 14y 10m 85% 4%
05/30/1986 $116,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1021 Porteno Ct $699,000
@Chateau #D201 $239,000   
@Chateau Lake San Marcos #B112 $355,000   
@1476 La Habra Dr $1,450,000   
@1642 Via Barlovento $849,999   
@Chateau Lake San Marcos #C103 $369,000   
@1730 San Pablo Dr $1,265,000   
@650 S Rancho Santa Fe Rd #106 $230,500   
@650 S Rancho Santa Fe Rd #298 $350,000   
@650 S Rancho Santa Fe #138 $459,000   
@650 S Rancho Santa Fe #251 $412,000   
@587 Beverly Pl $510,000   
@603 Beverly Pl $550,000   
@627 Beverly Pl $525,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1728 La Tierra Ln 3/27/2014 $290,000
1720 La Tierra Ln 10/9/2007 $275,000
1712 La Tierra Ln 6/6/2014 $375,000
1704 La Tierra Ln 8/27/2024 $875,000
1670 La Tierra Ln 11/8/2017 $500,000
1650 La Tierra Ln 8/22/2008 $280,000
1638 La Tierra Ln 2/27/2026 $880,000
1626 La Tierra Ln 11/10/2025 $835,000
1614 La Tierra Ln 10/18/2024 $855,000
1602 La Tierra Ln 9/6/2001 $212,500
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$132,315
Improvement Value:
$104,749
Net Value:
$237,064
Est Property Tax:
$2,963