3381 Sherwood Ln - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3381 Sherwood Ln

San Marcos, CA 92078
Parcel Number:
2217801400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/31/1995 $155,990 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Palomar Estates West #251 $369,000   
@Palomar Estates West #172 $309,000
@Palomar Estates West #292 $389,000   
@Palomar Estates West #168A $449,000   
@Palomar Estates West #231 $385,000   
@Palomar Estates West #234 $425,000
@Palomar Estates West #261 $398,000   
@Palomar Estates West #100 $449,000   
@Palomar Estates West #10 $480,000   
@Palomar Estates West #204 $429,000   
@3535 Linda Vista #59 $279,000
@2010 W San Marcos Blvd #8 $649,900   
@3535 Linda Vista #144 $259,900
@3535 Linda Vista #130 $320,000   
@3535 Linda Vista #328 $299,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3368 Edgeview St 8/22/2014 $449,767
3366 Edgeview St 4/16/2001 $220,000
3364 Edgeview St 9/29/1995 $159,990
3362 Edgeview St 12/16/2025 $861,000
3360 Edgeview St 11/29/1995 $157,990
3380 Sherwood Ln 7/13/2004 $450,000
3375 Edgeview St 3/23/2015 $432,000
3377 Edgeview St 8/28/2023 $750,000
3379 Edgeview St 8/31/1995 $156,990
3384 Sherwood Ln 6/17/1999 $189,900
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$55,910
Improvement Value:
$133,707
Net Value:
$189,617
Est Property Tax:
$2,370