4428 Brighton Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4428 Brighton Ave

San Diego, CA 92107
Parcel Number:
4487810500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/13/1991 $315,000 3y 9m 28% 7%
08/28/1987 $245,700 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4434 Santa Monica Ave $2,150,000   
@4347 Voltaire $1,495,000   
@4125 Tennyson $1,735,000   
@4546 Muir Ave $1,240,000   
@4386 Newport Ave $3,998,000 to $4,098,000   
@2264 Caminito Pajarito #141 $965,000   
@4527 Narragansett Ave $4,299,000   
@1905 Catalina Blvd $1,395,000   
@1880 Catalina Blvd $1,380,000   
@3914 Voltaire $595,000   
@2277 Caminito Pescado #75 $865,075   
@4620 Narragansett Ave $3,999,000   
@3755 Udall #204 $719,000   
@2061 Chatsworth #5 $699,000   
@1664 Guizot St $2,800,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4493 Cape May Ave 10/20/1993 $400,000
4458 Brighton Ave 3/26/1997 $265,000
4450 Brighton Ave n/a n/a
4442 Brighton Ave 9/13/1985 $136,000
4438 Brighton Ave 4/24/1996 $286,000
4420 Brighton Ave 7/27/2007 $735,000
4415 Long Branch Ave 7/20/2017 $1,003,000
4416 Brighton Ave 4/20/1995 $220,000
4408 Brighton Ave 12/23/2025 $2,175,000
4405 Long Branch Ave n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$236,224
Improvement Value:
$183,032
Net Value:
$419,256
Est Property Tax:
$5,241