8560 Via Mallorca #L - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8560 Via Mallorca #L

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3468020560

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/17/2023 $582,000 16y 1m 124% 5%
05/23/2007 $260,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Cape La Jolla #4 $970,000   
@Villa La Jolla #C $625,000   
@Woodlands West I #52 $985,000   
@Villa La Jolla #B $599,000   
@Villa Tuscana #135 $524,000   
@Villa La Jolla #D $489,999   
@Villa Tuscana #252 $749,900   
@Cape La Jolla Gardens #D $1,069,900   
@Villa La Jolla #B $630,000   
@Villa La Jolla #G $579,000   
@Cape La Jolla #B $855,000   
@Villa La Jolla #J $624,000   
@Eastbluff #143 $1,145,000   
@Woodlands West II #11 $995,000   
@The Woodlands $780,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8560 Via Mallorca #C 8/16/2019 $405,000
8560 Via Mallorca #D 3/8/2013 $265,000
8560 Via Mallorca #G 9/6/2019 $405,000
8560 Via Mallorca #H 5/18/2011 $253,000
8560 Via Mallorca #K 8/23/1990 $108,000
8570 Via Mallorca #A 7/6/2012 $250,000
8570 Via Mallorca #B 3/30/2021 $425,000
8570 Via Mallorca #E 9/11/2017 $360,000
8570 Via Mallorca #F 1/25/2018 $385,000
8570 Via Mallorca #I 6/5/2019 $424,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$71,670
Improvement Value:
$54,027
Net Value:
$125,697
Est Property Tax:
$1,571