4070 Wabash Ave #6 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4070 Wabash Ave #6

San Diego, CA 92104
Parcel Number:
4473832106

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
01/29/2016 $275,500 4y 2m 109% 19%
11/23/2011 $132,000 21y 7m 97% 3%
03/29/1990 $66,900 5y 3m 19% 3%
12/14/1984 $56,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Teralta #7 $430,000   
@4010 Wabash $949,000   
@4094 Swift $1,049,000   
@3320 Orange Ave $875,000   
@3292 Orange Ave $975,000   
@Teralta #2 $799,000   
@4337 Felton St $969,000   
@3814 35th St #6 $399,000   
@4187 Wilson Ave $740,000   
@Sunset Villa 6 #3D $738,888   
@4211 Iowa St #6 $480,000   
@3984 Illinois St #1 $599,999   
@La Boheme #320 $765,000   
@4205 Ohio St #207 $579,999   
@3653 Wilson Ave $1,199,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4070 Wabash Ave #1 6/30/1988 $50,000
4070 Wabash Ave #2 8/9/2021 $440,000
4070 Wabash Ave #3 11/28/2008 $79,000
4070 Wabash Ave #4 6/23/1997 $33,000
4070 Wabash Ave #5 5/1/2015 $149,000
4070 Wabash Ave #7 7/30/1991 $66,000
4070 Wabash Ave #8 4/29/1988 $57,000
4070 Wabash Ave #9 n/a n/a
4070 Wabash Ave #10 5/12/2021 $400,500
3327 Polk Ave 8/4/2006 $510,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$22,942
Improvement Value:
$45,885
Net Value:
$68,827
Est Property Tax:
$860