5875 Friars Rd #4108 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

5875 Friars Rd #4108

San Diego, CA 92110
Parcel Number:
4366112708

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/07/2004 $335,000 1y 7m 38% 22%
09/27/2002 $243,000 2y 3m 60% 23%
06/15/2000 $152,000 10y 9% 1%
05/31/1990 $140,000 1y 2m 11% 9%
03/02/1989 $125,850 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Courtyards #4404 $535,000 to $549,000   
@The Courtyards #1201 $783,900   
@The Courtyards #4410 $499,000 to $525,000   
@5965 Gaines St $769,000   
@6028 Gaines St $725,000   
@Presidio Place #93 $549,999   
@1092 Fresno St #4 $429,000   
@1209 Hueneme St #9 $569,000   
@5949 Mildred St #4 $499,000   
@Presidio Place #280 $895,000   
@Colusa Terrace #4 $499,786   
@5635 Mildred St $1,395,000   
@Presidio Place #308 $595,000   
@5725 Mildred St $1,449,000   
@Presidio Place #386 $698,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5875 Friars Rd #4103 10/6/2014 $626,000
5875 Friars Rd #4104 2/14/2014 $260,000
5875 Friars Rd #4105 4/30/2013 $433,000
5875 Friars Rd #4106 11/26/2018 $430,000
5875 Friars Rd #4107 4/13/2019 $455,000
5875 Friars Rd #4109 10/30/2003 $275,000
5875 Friars Rd #4110 1/11/2023 $459,000
5875 Friars Rd #4111 10/31/1989 $162,500
5875 Friars Rd #4112 11/22/2013 $355,000
5875 Friars Rd #4113 5/24/1989 $129,277
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$265,302
Improvement Value:
$83,232
Net Value:
$348,534
Est Property Tax:
$4,357