506 Calle Montecito #33 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

506 Calle Montecito #33

Oceanside, CA 92057
Parcel Number:
1575600933

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/07/2025 $480,000 19y 9m 75% 3%
08/08/2005 $274,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@518 Calle Montecito #95 $435,000   
@505 Calle Montecito #28 $425,000   
@522 Calle Montecito #114 $444,999   
@510 Calle Montecito #57 $419,000   
@260 Lustrosos St $1,100,000   
@4626 Calle De Retiro $749,999 to $774,999   
@274 Riverview Way $595,000   
@4608 Calle De Retiro $549,999   
@4801 Siesta Pl $799,000   
@4750 Calle Estrella $635,000   
@4660 N River #150 $355,000   
@4660 N River Rd #136 $469,000   
@4621 Avery St $790,000   
@Vista Hermosa #202 $395,000   
@4448 Anne Sladon $699,999   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
505 Calle Montecito #28 5/25/2010 $95,000
505 Calle Montecito #29 3/15/2019 $227,000
505 Calle Montecito #30 5/10/2017 $200,000
506 Calle Montecito #31 1/30/2019 $229,000
506 Calle Montecito #32 8/15/2005 $204,900
506 Calle Montecito #34 1/22/2026 $460,000
506 Calle Montecito #35 1/31/2006 $269,900
506 Calle Montecito #36 1/9/2020 $255,000
506 Calle Montecito #37 12/18/2019 $244,500
506 Calle Montecito #38 11/22/2011 $95,550
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$170,000
Improvement Value:
$104,900
Net Value:
$274,900
Est Property Tax:
$3,436