5476 Chelsea Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

5476 Chelsea Ave

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3576042500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/22/2016 $2,000,000 29y 10m 444% 6%
05/09/1986 $367,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@5437 La Jolla Blvd $1,699,000   
@5527 Calumet Ave $5,495,000   
@Seahaus #A111 $1,699,000   
@5383 Chelsea #201 $1,998,000   
@Seahaus #E106 $1,399,999   
@5367 La Jolla Blvd #60 $1,299,000   
@5641 Chelsea Ave $3,490,000
@5628 Linda Rosa $2,795,000   
@5920 La Jolla $2,900,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5465 Calumet Ave 7/28/1994 $950,000
5485 Calumet Ave 12/28/2022 $3,000,000
5495 Calumet Ave n/a n/a
333 Midway St 10/2/2019 $2,970,000
5484 Chelsea Ave n/a n/a
5468 Chelsea Ave n/a n/a
5460 Chelsea Ave 6/1/2000 $970,000
5452 Chelsea Ave n/a n/a
5444 Chelsea Ave 10/6/2009 $1,450,000
5436 Chelsea Ave 5/14/2001 $1,005,885
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$291,443
Improvement Value:
$317,953
Net Value:
$609,396
Est Property Tax:
$7,617