2235 Via Media - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2235 Via Media

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3585801700

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/22/1988 $599,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2170 Via Nina $7,249,000   
@5942 Sagebrush Rd $2,798,000   
@2045 Avila Ct $3,200,000
@Windemere $1,649,000   
@6401 La Jolla Scenic Dr $3,595,000   
@6388 La Jolla Scenic Dr $11,400,000   
@1455 Caminito Solidago $1,899,995
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2259 Via Lucia n/a n/a
2233 Via Lucia n/a n/a
2219 Via Lucia 8/15/2019 $3,650,000
2211 Via Media 11/21/1996 $1,175,000
2223 Via Media 2/18/2025 $7,290,000
2247 Via Media n/a n/a
2259 Via Media 2/28/2005 $1,800,000
2271 Via Media 4/21/2015 $1,725,000
2283 Via Fresa 5/12/2017 $3,300,000
2271 Via Fresa n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$518,245
Improvement Value:
$320,747
Net Value:
$838,992
Est Property Tax:
$10,487