5911 Vale Way - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

5911 Vale Way

San Diego, CA 92115
Parcel Number:
4721130900

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
01/10/2018 $430,000 6y 1m 56% 8%
12/07/2011 $276,000 2y 6m 18% 7%
05/11/2009 $233,750 20y 1m 93% 3%
03/30/1989 $121,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4482 59th $1,650,000   
@Glenridge #211 $450,000   
@Aspen Conominiums #105 $475,000   
@Glenridge #208 $455,000   
@4523 College Way #E $539,900   
@Aspen Conominiums #113 $499,999   
@Aspen Conominiums #116 $485,000   
@Courtyard At College #20 $350,000   
@5731 Trojan Ave $1,049,000   
@5612 Meade $969,400   
@4259 View Pl $824,900   
@Adelaide Villas #3 $439,000   
@4320 Cartagena Dr $799,000   
@Adelaide Villas #21 $399,999   
@5882 Adams Ave $1,190,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5881 Vale Way 2/18/2022 $760,000
5885 Vale Way 5/13/1994 $119,750
5891 Vale Way 2/27/2020 $560,625
5895 Vale Way 7/31/1989 $132,000
5901-03 Vale Way n/a n/a
5917 Vale Way n/a n/a
5925 Vale Way 7/11/2005 $412,900
5933 Vale Way 5/29/2002 $325,000
5943 Vale Way 5/19/2017 $516,000
5951 Vale Way 11/21/2008 $265,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$129,721
Improvement Value:
$81,075
Net Value:
$210,796
Est Property Tax:
$2,635