1240 India St #914 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1240 India St #914

San Diego, CA 92101
Parcel Number:
5333941027

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
01/30/2004 $520,000 10m 47% 53%
03/10/2003 $354,685 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Treo #104 $699,000   
@Treo #111 $849,000   
@Treo #511 $699,950   
@Portico #401 $499,000   
@Treo #102 $869,000   
@Treo #505 $879,000   
@Acqua Vista #1452 $499,900   
@Acqua Vista #708 $459,000
@Acqua Vista #856 $599,000
@350 West Ash Urban Homes #903 $550,000   
@Acqua Vista #408 $615,000   
@Acqua Vista #428 $459,000   
@La Vita #1705 $699,000   
@La Vita #1408 $965,000   
@Acqua Vista #721 $474,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1240 India St #715 4/27/2018 $635,000
1240 India St #716 1/31/2003 $550,000
1240 India St #817 1/26/2012 $688,000
1240 India St #916 6/30/2025 $1,660,000
1240 India St #915 3/13/2003 $353,400
1240 India St #913 11/27/2012 $505,000
1240 India St #912 1/18/2019 $645,000
1240 India St #911 8/14/2017 $670,000
1240 India St #910 8/13/2003 $455,000
1240 India St #909 9/4/2003 $465,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$135,252
Improvement Value:
$405,756
Net Value:
$541,008
Est Property Tax:
$6,763