4246 Alder Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4246 Alder Dr

San Diego, CA 92116
Parcel Number:
4652710400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/30/2020 $2,075,000 1y 5m 143% 83%
06/13/2019 $855,000 11y 47% 4%
05/16/2008 $580,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4820 Vista St $1,795,000   
@4721 Marlborough Dr $1,050,000   
@4682 Vista St $1,995,000
@4811 E Alder Dr $2,469,000   
@5038 Hastings Rd $2,465,000   
@4202 Madison Ave $1,325,000   
@4505 Van Dyke Ave $1,495,000   
@4502 Vista St $1,539,000   
@4866 Sussex $2,174,990
@4525 Vista St $1,795,000   
@4455 41st St $939,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4234 Alder Dr 4/3/2014 $615,000
4817 Vista St 12/15/2009 $754,000
4814 Hart Dr 10/8/2015 $790,000
4810 Hart Dr 5/4/2004 $600,000
4806 Hart Dr 5/31/2006 $835,000
4252 Alder Dr 2/24/2020 $1,464,000
4303 Argos Dr 8/17/2010 $685,000
4309 Argos Dr n/a n/a
4317 Argos Dr 9/22/2015 $955,000
4323 Argos Dr 10/22/2021 $1,275,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$264,955
Improvement Value:
$185,468
Net Value:
$450,423
Est Property Tax:
$5,630