1262 Rue Saint Martin - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1262 Rue Saint Martin

San Marcos, CA 92078
Parcel Number:
2225310755

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/07/2025 $1,018,875 16y 11m 108% 4%
12/11/2008 $490,000 4y 1m 2% 1%
11/10/2004 $479,000 17y 3m 203% 7%
07/16/1987 $157,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1672 Via Ocioso $899,000   
@1642 Via Barlovento $849,999   
@1225 Via Rafael $1,299,000   
@Chateau Lake San Marcos #B112 $355,000   
@Chateau Lake San Marcos #C103 $369,000   
@Chateau #D201 $239,000   
@1454 La Plaza Dr $1,938,000   
@1021 Porteno Ct $729,500   
@1629 Via Allondra $1,670,000
@2152 Rocky Point Way $1,949,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1284 Rue Saint Martin 2/25/2014 $407,000
1280 Rue St Martin 6/20/1988 $130,000
1276 Rue Saint Martin 1/3/2005 $480,000
1272 Rue Saint Martin 9/4/2008 $560,000
1268 Rue Saint Martin 5/17/2024 $995,000
1258 Rue St Martin 6/18/2013 $430,000
1254 Rue Saint Martin 4/2/2026 $910,000
1250 Rue Saint Martin 11/5/2024 $1,000,000
1246 Rue St Martin 12/10/1996 $170,000
1242 Rue Saint Martin 4/29/2003 $359,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$341,700
Improvement Value:
$146,880
Net Value:
$488,580
Est Property Tax:
$6,107