8315 Sugarman Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8315 Sugarman Dr

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3467921300

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/15/2001 $720,000 17y 2m 185% 6%
04/04/1984 $252,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@8358 Caminito Helecho $3,350,000   
@8262 Gilman Dr #1 $799,000   
@8390 Cliffridge Ln $4,350,000   
@Villa Tuscana #108 $549,000   
@Woodlands South #9 $995,000   
@Eastbluff #143 $1,145,000   
@Woodlands West I #84 $729,000   
@Villa Tuscana #135 $524,000
@2862 Torrey Pines Rd $1,195,000
@8080 La Jolla Scenic Dr $8,195,000   
@Villa La Jolla #B $599,000   
@Woodlands West I #52 $985,000   
@Villa Tuscana #252 $749,900   
@Villa La Jolla #C $625,000   
@Southpointe $1,098,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8350 Gilman Dr 10/28/2011 $600,000
8352 Gilman Dr 3/19/2015 $700,000
8354 Gilman Dr 5/1/2015 $697,500
8356 Gilman Dr 8/20/2015 $693,000
8358 Gilman Dr 9/12/2025 $1,525,000
8262 Gilman Dr #1 4/14/1989 $145,000
8262 Gilman Dr #2 7/8/2011 $203,000
8262 Gilman Dr #3 8/19/1993 $133,000
8262 Gilman Dr #4 5/1/2012 $310,000
8262 Gilman Dr #5 5/23/2003 $253,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$634,016
Improvement Value:
$159,881
Net Value:
$793,897
Est Property Tax:
$9,924