4423 Brighton Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4423 Brighton Ave

San Diego, CA 92107
Parcel Number:
4487711000

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/25/1999 $350,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4434 Santa Monica Ave $2,150,000   
@4347 Voltaire $1,495,000   
@4125 Tennyson $1,735,000   
@4546 Muir Ave $1,240,000   
@4386 Newport Ave $3,998,000 to $4,098,000   
@2277 Caminito Pescado #75 $865,075   
@2264 Caminito Pajarito #141 $965,000   
@1905 Catalina Blvd $1,395,000   
@1880 Catalina Blvd $1,380,000   
@3914 Voltaire $595,000   
@4620 Narragansett Ave $3,999,000   
@4527 Narragansett Ave $4,299,000   
@3755 Udall #204 $719,000   
@2061 Chatsworth #5 $699,000   
@3754 Tennyson St $1,624,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4473 Brighton Ave 11/4/1988 $265,000
4451 Brighton Ave 5/23/2024 $2,130,000
4445 Brighton Ave 3/21/2025 $1,760,000
4437 Brighton Ave 10/20/2021 $1,550,000
4427 Brighton Ave 5/9/2000 $373,500
4415 Brighton Ave n/a n/a
4405 Brighton Ave 10/12/2018 $895,000
2080 Venice St 12/24/2015 $795,000
2074-76 Venice St 6/30/1995 $196,700
2062 Venice St n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$344,154
Improvement Value:
$158,276
Net Value:
$502,430
Est Property Tax:
$6,280