4513-15 N 38th St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4513-15 N 38th St

San Diego, CA 92116
General Info
Area:
Kensington & Normal Heights Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4470612900

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@3618 Meade Ave $597,500   
@4416 40th St $1,100,000   
@4081 Meade Ave $834,000   
@4745 Terrace Dr $1,599,000   
@4202 Madison Ave $1,395,000   
@4444 42nd St $1,199,000   
@4721 Marlborough Dr $1,050,000   
@3430 Monroe Ave $1,175,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4534 39th St 5/23/2007 $565,000
3827 Madison Ave 11/8/2016 $530,000
3835 Madison Ave 6/12/2017 $569,000
3841 Madison Ave 12/22/2025 $880,000
3845 Madison Ave 8/5/2021 $777,000
3818 Monroe Ave 10/26/2009 $202,000
3915 Madison Ave 7/31/2018 $615,000
3907 Madison Ave n/a n/a
4553-55 N 39th St n/a n/a
4545-51 N 39th St n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$138,664
Improvement Value:
$56,491
Net Value:
$195,155
Est Property Tax:
$2,439