8799 Gilman Dr #C - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8799 Gilman Dr #C

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3442901766

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/16/2022 $1,000,000 26y 652% 8%
06/14/1996 $133,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@La Jolla Terrace #D $799,999   
@La Jolla Shores Heights $1,475,000   
@La Jolla Terrace #B $999,000   
@8745 Caminito Sueno $1,290,000   
@Boardwalk #314 $799,000   
@Villa La Jolla #A $746,966   
@8804 Robinhood Ln $3,650,000   
@Villa La Jolla #B $630,000   
@8575 N La Jolla Scenic Dr $2,350,000   
@Cape La Jolla Gardens #D $1,069,900   
@Villa La Jolla #D $489,999   
@Villa La Jolla #B $599,000   
@8675 Glenwick Ln $3,995,000   
@Villa Tuscana #135 $524,000   
@Cape La Jolla #4 $970,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8803 Gilman Dr #B 3/30/1989 $92,000
8803 Gilman Dr #D 11/15/2013 $339,000
8803 Gilman Dr #A 7/31/2020 $495,000
8803 Gilman Dr #C 4/25/2022 $825,000
8799 Gilman Dr #A 8/29/2008 $399,000
8799 Gilman Dr #B 1/21/2005 $510,000
8799 Gilman Dr #D 7/31/2020 $630,000
8795 Gilman Dr #A 9/23/1992 $130,000
8795 Gilman Dr #C 12/16/2020 $509,000
8795 Gilman Dr #B 7/7/2021 $550,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$72,864
Improvement Value:
$88,807
Net Value:
$161,671
Est Property Tax:
$2,021