8850 Villa La Jolla Dr #101 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8850 Villa La Jolla Dr #101

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3442902301

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/25/2003 $419,000 17y 9m 174% 6%
09/30/1985 $153,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Boardwalk #314 $799,000   
@La Jolla Terrace #B $999,000   
@La Jolla Terrace #D $799,999   
@La Jolla Shores Heights $1,475,000   
@Cape La Jolla Gardens #D $1,069,900   
@Villa La Jolla #B $630,000   
@Villa La Jolla #A $746,966   
@8745 Caminito Sueno $1,290,000   
@Villa La Jolla #D $489,999   
@Cape La Jolla #B $855,000   
@Cape La Jolla #4 $970,000   
@Villa La Jolla #G $579,000   
@8575 N La Jolla Scenic Dr $2,350,000   
@Villa La Jolla #C $625,000   
@Villa Tuscana #252 $749,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8870 Villa La Jolla Dr #308 5/1/2014 $430,000
8870 Villa La Jolla Dr #309 3/19/2014 $579,000
8870 Villa La Jolla Dr #310 10/1/2018 $650,000
8870 Villa La Jolla Dr #311 2/23/2016 $500,000
8870 Villa La Jolla Dr #312 2/12/2018 $700,000
8850 Villa La Jolla Dr #102 7/30/2003 $352,000
8850 Villa La Jolla Dr #103 2/26/2020 $639,000
8850 Villa La Jolla Dr #104 4/3/1989 $189,000
8850 Villa La Jolla Dr #105 4/26/2013 $500,000
8850 Villa La Jolla Dr #106 7/2/2018 $610,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$270,504
Improvement Value:
$165,423
Net Value:
$435,927
Est Property Tax:
$5,449