3980 8th Ave #216 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3980 8th Ave #216

San Diego, CA 92103
Parcel Number:
4446831736

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
02/04/2021 $332,000 16y 9m 4% 0%
04/15/2004 $319,900 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@3973 8th $1,395,000   
@Cliffbridge Estates #104 $385,000   
@Cliffbridge Estates #109 $474,900   
@Cable Building Lofts #112 $1,195,000   
@3853 8th Ave $1,175,000   
@Stone Gate #18 $455,000   
@Cable Building Lofts #106 $984,900   
@Cable Building Lofts #107 $729,000   
@Uptown District #131 $625,000   
@Uptown District #319 $695,000   
@1018 Johnson Ave $1,549,000   
@Coral Tree Plaza #8A $899,000   
@4020-22 Front St $1,399,000   
@Windemere Court #215 $325,000   
@4296 5th Ave $450,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3980 8th Ave #211 1/21/2022 $400,000
3980 8th Ave #212 8/2/2021 $390,000
3980 8th Ave #213 5/4/2022 $445,000
3980 8th Ave #214 4/28/2014 $275,000
3980 8th Ave #215 2/4/2009 $210,000
3980 8th Ave #217 1/24/2024 $385,000
3980 8th Ave #218 11/22/2022 $340,000
3980 8th Ave #219 6/27/2017 $325,000
3980 8th Ave #220 8/25/2011 $176,000
3980 8th Ave #301 7/17/2023 $625,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$202,773
Improvement Value:
$130,050
Net Value:
$332,823
Est Property Tax:
$4,160