1412 La Loma Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1412 La Loma Dr

San Marcos, CA 92078
Parcel Number:
2214113800

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/21/2023 $1,250,000 7y 2m 100% 10%
04/27/2016 $625,000 10y 10m 4% 0%
06/24/2005 $599,000 20y 7m 225% 6%
11/21/1984 $184,400 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1327 San Julian Dr $1,799,000   
@1476 La Habra Dr $1,450,000   
@1730 San Pablo Dr $1,265,000   
@1454 La Plaza Dr $1,938,000   
@1948 Fairway Circle Dr $615,000   
@Chateau Lake San Marcos #C103 $369,000   
@Chateau #D201 $239,000   
@1642 Via Barlovento $849,999   
@1672 Via Ocioso $899,000   
@Chateau Lake San Marcos #B112 $355,000   
@1026 La Reina $1,199,000   
@1075 La Reina $1,325,000   
@944 La Sombra Dr $1,499,990
@1021 Porteno Ct $729,500   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1623 San Pablo Dr n/a n/a
1611 San Pablo Dr 12/30/1997 $219,000
1605 San Pablo Dr 8/3/2010 $512,000
1406 La Loma Dr 7/17/2025 $1,350,000
1408 La Loma Dr 7/11/2016 $670,000
1414 La Loma Dr 12/8/2021 $1,100,000
1418 La Loma Dr 10/15/2009 $497,500
1420 La Loma Dr 3/7/2022 $1,300,000
1424 La Loma Dr 8/28/1998 $270,000
1426 La Loma Dr 5/21/2018 $849,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$361,080
Improvement Value:
$249,900
Net Value:
$610,980
Est Property Tax:
$7,637