1012 W Walnut Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1012 W Walnut Ave

San Diego, CA 92103
Parcel Number:
4513620600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/08/1985 $150,000 1y 16% 15%
03/19/1984 $129,700 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@3515 Union St $4,499,000   
@3775 Goldfinch St $1,200,000   
@909 Sutter St #105 $849,000   
@Terracina $1,099,000   
@3033 India St #6 $1,275,000   
@1695 Neale St $2,150,000   
@Bankers Hill Condominiums #A $925,000   
@Capistrano #35 $699,000   
@Capistrano #13 $599,000   
@La Casa Reynard #30 $514,900   
@Mission Crest Gardens #101 $630,000   
@Capistrano #10 $549,000   
@3161 1st #3N $2,498,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3535 Ibis St 4/18/2002 $549,000
3529 Ibis St n/a n/a
3519 Ibis St 10/1/1998 $315,000
3515 Ibis St 10/19/2018 $839,000
3505 Ibis St 4/30/2025 $1,217,000
1004 W Walnut Ave 1/26/2026 $1,582,000
3537-41 Reynard Way 7/20/1984 $85,000
3543-45 Reynard Way 8/31/1998 $145,000
3549 Reynard Way 6/14/1988 $828,750
3525 Reynard Way n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$163,493
Improvement Value:
$59,444
Net Value:
$222,937
Est Property Tax:
$2,787