1036 Olive Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1036 Olive Ave

Vista, CA 92083
Parcel Number:
1633422000

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/22/2012 $240,000 26y 4m 182% 4%
01/10/1986 $85,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@976 Olive Ave $690,000   
@810 Anns Way $899,000   
@707 Granada $895,000   
@648 Cocapah St $930,000   
@Melrose Park #E $510,000   
@230 Diamond Way #247 $469,000   
@Melrose Park #E $550,000   
@Melrose Park #E $545,000   
@Melrose Park #F $415,900 to $425,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
838 Bonita Dr 8/31/1992 $85,000
855 Anns Way n/a n/a
1018 Olive Ave 11/8/1999 $144,900
1020 Olive Ave 12/13/2016 $432,500
1028 Olive Ave 1/7/2002 $195,000
1044 Olive Ave 10/6/2017 $418,500
1050 Olive Ave 2/29/1996 $110,000
1058 Olive Ave n/a n/a
1064 Olive Ave 12/26/2019 $385,000
835 Anns Way n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$41,484
Improvement Value:
$82,360
Net Value:
$123,844
Est Property Tax:
$1,548