4027 Gayle St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4027 Gayle St

San Diego, CA 92115
Parcel Number:
4733011700

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/28/2002 $252,000 14y 8m 183% 7%
10/08/1987 $89,000 2y 6m 6% 2%
04/01/1985 $84,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@6074 Rock St $750,000   
@3950 60th St #143 $565,000   
@4259 View Pl $824,900   
@Sunrise Point #24 $489,900   
@Sunrise Point #13 $504,000   
@Sunrise Point #36 $499,000
@Sunrise Point #177 $445,000 to $525,000   
@Sunrise Point #215 $399,999   
@6321 Celia Vista Dr $874,999   
@Sunrise Point #80 $489,000   
@4320 Cartagena Dr $799,000
@6172 Streamview Dr $699,000   
@3719 Billman Dr $925,000   
@4397 Cartagena Dr $1,039,999   
@4169 Vista Grande Dr $999,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4070 Hegg St 5/2/2007 $300,000
4076 Hegg St 10/14/1987 $108,000
4051 Gayle St n/a n/a
4043 Gayle St 7/13/2010 $211,500
4035 Gayle St 4/29/1998 $104,900
4019 Gayle St 3/15/2023 $695,000
4011 Gayle St 12/10/2020 $630,000
4003 Gayle St n/a n/a
3951 Gayle St n/a n/a
3943 Gayle St 3/19/2024 $799,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$162,152
Improvement Value:
$110,263
Net Value:
$272,415
Est Property Tax:
$3,405