12174 Carmel Park Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

12174 Carmel Park Dr

San Diego, CA 92130
Parcel Number:
3072300400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/15/2010 $720,000 4y 1m 3% 1%
08/29/2006 $700,000 19y 8m 314% 7%
12/19/1986 $168,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@12580 Caminito Mira Del Mar $1,259,000   
@3680 Caminito Cielo Del Mar $1,268,000   
@12305 Caminito Mira Del Mar $975,000   
@12534 Caminito Mira Del Mar $1,229,000
@4049 Carmel View Rd #75 $599,900   
@4035 Carmel View Rd #114 $849,000   
@12557 Ruette Alliante #175 $775,000   
@4045 Carmel View #88 $885,000   
@3690 Ruette De Ville $1,298,990
@4049 Carmel View Rd #82 $750,000
@3696 Ruette De Ville $1,295,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
12655 Camino Mira Del Mar #231 11/29/2017 $485,000
12655 Camino Mira Del Mar #232 7/20/2022 $709,000
12198 Carmel Park Dr 8/29/1995 $315,000
12190 Carmel Park Dr 8/28/1987 $247,500
12182 Carmel Park Dr 8/31/2004 $835,000
12166 Carmel Park Dr 8/12/2010 $756,000
12158 Carmel Park Dr 7/31/2000 $457,000
12150 Carmel Park Dr 7/9/2019 $1,285,000
3998 St Agnes Ct 3/6/1990 $370,000
3970 St Agnes Ct 1/21/1987 $210,900
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$58,232
Improvement Value:
$183,054
Net Value:
$241,286
Est Property Tax:
$3,016