419 S Nevada St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

419 S Nevada St

Oceanside, CA 92054
Parcel Number:
1502140500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/29/2001 $350,000 16y 5m 319% 9%
06/18/1985 $83,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@410 S Freeman St #2 $485,000   
@321 S Freeman St $1,549,000   
@426 Grant St $2,265,000   
@429 Garfield $1,299,000   
@208 S Pacific St $4,395,000
@114 S Tremont St $1,700,000   
@424 N Tremont St $1,949,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
524-26 S Ditmar St n/a n/a
711 Missouri Ave 2/13/2006 $795,000
407 S Nevada St 11/27/2001 $292,000
411 S Nevada St 10/25/2010 $600,000
415 S Nevada St 4/12/2016 $801,000
423 S Nevada St 2/4/2026 $1,755,000
425 S Nevada St 5/5/1987 $160,000
431 S Nevada St 12/31/2001 $420,000
702 Washington Ave 7/26/2013 $580,000
428 S Ditmar St 7/5/1990 $185,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$291,874
Improvement Value:
$86,480
Net Value:
$378,354
Est Property Tax:
$4,729