8255 Caminito Maritimo - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8255 Caminito Maritimo

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3467220460

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/15/2018 $1,375,000 7y 8m 23% 3%
07/26/2010 $1,120,000 13y 6m 197% 8%
01/03/1997 $377,500 9y 5m 8% 1%
07/24/1987 $350,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2862 Torrey Pines Rd $1,195,000
@2586 Calle Del Oro $5,895,000
@8390 Cliffridge Ln $4,350,000   
@8358 Caminito Helecho $3,350,000   
@La Jolla Racquet Club #B17 $779,000   
@8115 Prestwick $9,995,000   
@8433 Prestwick Dr $9,210,000   
@8308 Calle Del Cielo $15,950,000   
@8262 Gilman Dr #1 $799,000   
@8504 Prestwick Dr $5,595,000   
@8430 Whale Watch Way $15,995,000   
@8080 La Jolla Scenic Dr $8,195,000   
@Shore Tower #305 $1,349,999   
@Shore Tower #201 $1,099,000
@2516 Ruette Nicole $15,300,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8276 Caminito Maritimo 8/17/2020 $1,625,000
8282 Caminito Maritimo 7/9/2014 $1,700,000
8287 Caminito Maritimo 5/23/1996 $415,000
8281 Caminito Maritimo n/a n/a
8275 Caminito Maritimo 3/27/2020 $1,330,000
8245 Caminito Maritimo 8/27/2012 $1,059,000
8241 Caminito Maritimo 2/27/2006 $1,150,000
8233 Caminito Maritimo 5/5/2023 $1,845,000
8227 Caminito Maritimo 11/3/2016 $1,574,900
8223 Caminito Maritimo 11/15/2019 $1,730,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$238,358
Improvement Value:
$222,789
Net Value:
$461,147
Est Property Tax:
$5,764