4526 Big Sur St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4526 Big Sur St

Oceanside, CA 92057
Parcel Number:
1576316400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/13/1998 $172,000 4y 4m 11% 2%
04/08/1994 $155,146 7y 11m 40% 4%
05/02/1986 $110,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4621 Avery St $790,000   
@774 Foxwood $925,000 to $950,000   
@245 Festival Dr $799,000   
@813 Sunningdale Dr $889,000   
@4626 Calle De Retiro $749,999 to $774,999   
@4608 Calle De Retiro $549,999   
@4467 Anne Sladon $599,000   
@4448 Anne Sladon $699,999   
@260 Lustrosos St $1,100,000   
@Vista Hermosa #202 $395,000   
@274 Riverview Way $595,000   
@234 Riverview Way $615,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
941 Goleta St 10/5/2001 $265,000
937 Goleta St 6/8/2012 $272,000
933 Goleta St 4/10/2020 $540,000
929 Goleta St 5/11/2022 $890,000
925 Goleta St 8/17/2016 $435,000
4518 Big Sur St 8/29/1986 $129,000
912 Newport St 12/17/2014 $432,000
916 Newport St 9/26/2018 $530,000
920 Newport St 6/1/2000 $216,500
924 Newport St 1/17/1997 $126,500
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$71,163
Improvement Value:
$126,146
Net Value:
$197,309
Est Property Tax:
$2,466