3025-27 Island Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3025-27 Island Ave

San Diego, CA 92102
General Info
Area:
Golden Hill Real Estate
Zoning:
Minor Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 5 to 15 Units
Parcel Number:
5451800100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/15/2001 $239,000 7y 5m 117% 11%
03/14/1994 $110,000 3y 6m 29% 8%
09/11/1990 $85,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@3043 Market St $600,000
@3050 K $1,499,999   
@3095 L St $1,050,000   
@425 Bancroft St $849,000   
@2849 E St #21 $599,900 to $645,000   
@Golden Homes #7 $415,000   
@Golden Homes #16 $555,000   
@Golden Homes #3 $349,000
@3029 Broadway #4 $369,950   
@La Collinda #117 $625,000   
@801 27th $849,999   
@2804 C St $1,473,000   
@19 Evans St $849,000   
@2629 Island Ave $550,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
320 30th St 2/23/2022 $830,000
344 30th St 9/30/1996 $98,000
2963 J St 4/23/2012 $177,750
355 Dodson St #ABC 9/15/2005 $655,000
335 Dodson St 2/17/2017 $464,000
3039-41 Island Ave n/a n/a
3047 Island Ave 8/25/1998 $115,000
3049 Island Ave 10/7/1993 $77,000
3061 Island Ave 3/8/1996 $67,900
3067 Island Ave 6/6/2017 $500,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$108,101
Improvement Value:
$150,261
Net Value:
$258,362
Est Property Tax:
$3,230