7866 Revelle Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

7866 Revelle Dr

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3467412100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/22/1990 $900,000 4y 8m 112% 17%
09/18/1985 $425,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@7875 Bellakaren Pl $3,450,000   
@8080 La Jolla Scenic Dr $8,195,000   
@2696 Caminito Prado $3,300,000   
@La Jolla Racquet Club #B17 $779,000   
@8115 Prestwick $9,995,000   
@Southpointe $1,098,000   
@Shore Tower #201 $1,099,000
@2862 Torrey Pines Rd $1,195,000
@Shore Tower #305 $1,349,999   
@7753 Via Capri $4,155,000   
@2505 Hidden Valley Pl $4,450,000   
@2586 Calle Del Oro $5,895,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8070 N La Jolla Scenic Dr 8/4/2025 $9,995,000
8096 N La Jolla Scenic Dr 6/16/2006 $3,440,000
8098 N La Jolla Scenic Dr 6/16/2006 $2,360,000
2881 Moonridge Dr 3/14/2025 $4,400,000
7856 Revelle Dr 4/27/2012 $1,800,000
7878 Revelle Dr 9/14/1988 $740,000
2915 Woodford Dr 11/20/2019 $2,230,000
2908 Woodford Dr 3/2/2017 $2,095,000
2922 Woodford Dr 3/2/2004 $2,550,000
2946 Woodford Dr 10/10/2017 $2,225,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$807,770
Improvement Value:
$416,436
Net Value:
$1,224,206
Est Property Tax:
$15,303