4648 Narragansett Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4648 Narragansett Ave

San Diego, CA 92107
Parcel Number:
4485014003

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/06/2005 $500,000 3y 9m 79% 17%
09/26/2001 $279,000 2y 6m 51% 18%
03/15/1999 $185,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4620 Narragansett Ave $3,999,000   
@4527 Narragansett Ave $4,299,000   
@4511 Santa Cruz Ave $2,900,000   
@4434 Santa Monica Ave $2,150,000   
@1828 Cable St $1,450,000   
@4844 Del Mar Ave $2,195,000   
@4386 Newport Ave $3,998,000 to $4,098,000   
@4330 Niagara Ave $2,775,000   
@4802 Pescadero $897,000   
@4319 Del Mar Ave $2,950,000   
@4546 Muir Ave $1,240,000   
@1615 Ocean Front St $4,200,000   
@Sunset Towers #204 $1,199,900   
@Casa de la Playa #103 $1,050,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4686-88 Narragansett Ave n/a n/a
4621-23 Niagara Ave n/a n/a
4651 Niagara Ave n/a n/a
4646 Narragansett Ave 2/19/2004 $355,000
4650 Narragansett Ave 3/28/2025 $925,000
4652 Narragansett Ave 5/16/2016 $580,000
4692 Niagara Ave 11/26/2025 $1,600,000
1865 Ebers St 9/14/2006 $786,500
4686 Niagara Ave 7/26/1988 $272,500
4680 Niagara Ave 2/28/1991 $149,500
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$430,108
Improvement Value:
$69,892
Net Value:
$500,000
Est Property Tax:
$6,250